Trends· rolling average over198 games, one point per game
Rapid ratingafter each rapid game
20040010-0610-0810-1010-1210-1410-16397
Mistakes, misses and blunders per 100 moveslower is better · dots are single games
0.020.040.010-0610-0810-1010-1210-1410-1615.7
Blunders per gamelower is better
0.02.010-0610-0810-1010-1210-1410-160.9
Punish rateshare of opponent mistakes you converted · higher is better
0%50%100%10-0610-0810-1010-1210-1410-1636%
Per-day table
daygamesW-D-Lratingbad / 100blunders / gpunish
2026-10-1671-0-639718.91.128%
2026-10-153014-4-1243514.60.953%
2026-10-143115-5-1141213.31.044%
2026-10-13139-2-237814.60.550%
2026-10-121610-1-520413.20.847%
2026-10-11104-2-428813.30.861%
2026-10-1064-0-228020.50.350%
2026-10-09166-0-1026619.00.845%
2026-10-08123-1-829319.01.347%
2026-10-073516-3-1634618.31.050%
2026-10-06229-1-1234316.71.458%
Overview
198 games, 5686 of your moves. 185 blunders, 274 mistakes, 445 misses, 426 inaccuracies, 198 great moves (chess.com-style classification). Opponents made 796 serious errors and you punished 393 (49%). You lost 40 games from a winning position and won 16 from a losing one. Your first mistake comes on average at ply 16.6 (move 8).
How you lost: resigned 35, checkmated 39, timeout 12, abandoned 2. How you won: resigned 22, abandoned 22, checkmated 37, timeout 10.
Habits you break mostall rules
Chessbrah's Building Habits rules, checked on every one of your 5686 moves. "Costly" = the engine also called the move a mistake, miss or blunder.
habit brokentimescostlygames
Hung a piece298134135
Left a piece hanging278109119
No escape square for your king2346876
Didn't take a free piece185100103
Allowed mate in one932756
Missed mate in one853035
Capture loses material744658
Still not castled701940
Knight to the edge44739
Recaptured on reflex27820
Knight blocks your bishop20420
Broke the king's pawn shield11410
Pawn captured away from the center818
By phase
bucketmovesblundersmistakesmissesbad / 100
opening191759948112.2
middlegame317611516534719.7
endgame5931115177.3
By time spent on the move
bucketmovesblundersmistakesmissesbad / 100
<2s793917236.2
2-5s12381633467.7
5-10s135740539814.1
10-30s18628812720622.6
30s+40032427136.2
unknown360218.3
By clock left
bucketmovesblundersmistakesmissesbad / 100
<30s159771719.5
30-60s150442119.3
1-2m280872915.7
2-5m1347295510113.7
5m+371413719927616.5
unknown360218.3
By color
bucketmovesblundersmistakesmissesbad / 100
white299710414323015.9
black26898113121515.9
By move number
bucketmovesblundersmistakesmissesbad / 100
079161093.2
594742705417.5
1087048599423.1
15737345110125.2
2061521307019.7
2548011224516.2
30372383011
352747111512
406001313278.8
Error tags
hung_piece306
hung_pawn190
allowed_mate130
missed_mate119
missed_free_piece98
Openings (3+ games)
openinggamesW-D-Lbad / 100
Scandinavian Defense136-2-517.7
French Defense Normal Variation84-0-411.8
Englund Gambit 2.dxe573-0-424.5
Englund Gambit55-0-09.9
Scandinavian Defense Mieses Kotrc Variation 3.Nc3 Qd850-1-414.4
Queens Pawn Opening Mikenas Defense41-0-315.4
Queens Pawn Opening42-1-111.6
Caro Kann Defense42-0-221.5
Scandinavian Defense Mieses Kotrc Variation31-0-221.4
Queens Pawn Opening Horwitz Defense31-1-114.3
Queens Pawn Opening Chigorin Variation31-0-229.7
Queens Pawn Opening Zukertort Chigorin Variation32-0-119.6